Expired contract
External Wall and roof insulation to WCHG Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sustainable Building Services
- Value
- GBP 8,833,383.84
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Roof insulation work
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Open soft market test undertaken via The Chest North West Procurement Portal then a restricted invitation to tender followed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 September 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Wythenshawe Community Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Wall and roof insulation to WCHG Properties.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to External Wall and roof insulation to WCHG Properties, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wythenshawe Community Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
