ESS RHS Tranche 2-B
Details
- Value
- GBP 39,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 23 August 2024
- Submission
- 12 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority have a requirement in support of the European Spallation Source (ESS) for Remote Handling System Mast additional components Tranche 2-B. Full details of the requirement are contained in the Invitation to Tender and Specification available by downloading the pack on the link below. Please ensure you are Registered and logged in before trying to download the documents. Registration is free of charge. This requirement is reserved for potential suppliers located within the United Kingdom only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2024
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44212320 · Miscellaneous structures
- 44423300 · Goods-handling equipment
- 44450000 · Mild steel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESS RHS Tranche 2-B.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
