Emerson Valley School - Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Upgrade (AMP) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KCS PROJECTS AND SECURITY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 81,516.14
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 23 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of upgrade the fire alarm and emergency lighting installation at Emerson Valley School with a new L2 System. Works also include any associated building and firestopping works which may be required to facilitate the installation of the new system. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 18th July 2024 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 Noon 19th July 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2024
- Completed: Award published23 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2025
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45315600 · Low-voltage installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emerson Valley School - Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Upgrade (AMP) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
