Awarded contract

DN720600-Lot 10 - Supply of Plastic Refuse Sacks (Bin bags)

Details

Value
GBP 66,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
23 August 2024

Tender description

Further competition via ESPO 860_ Refuse & Recycling Products framework, Lot 10 to appoint a Contractor to supply and deliver refuse sacks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Broxtowe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN720600-Lot 10 - Supply of Plastic Refuse Sacks (Bin bags).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DN720600-Lot 10 - Supply of Plastic Refuse Sacks (Bin bags), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 570
    £12.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Broxtowe Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.