Digital Experience Platform (DXP) platform with minimum delivery of a Content Management System (CMS) module - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zengenti Ltd
- Value
- GBP 357,183.33
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Web server software package
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Sunderland is seeking a robust and scalable CMS solution which is delivered by a Digital Experience Platform (DXP) Provider, to allow for future development. Expected mobilisation of contract from June 2024 and invoicing commencing from August 2024 to July 2027 (with up to 2 x 1-year extensions taking it to a possible July 2029 contract) . The anticipated value of the Services is approximately £416,000 excluding VAT. For the purpose of this tender award and any subsequent services which may be connected with the original award, we reserve the right to spend a further 10% (up to £458,000 excluding VAT) of the anticipated spend subject to changes in University requirements or changes to legislation. There are no guarantees on spend levels. By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend you will be given access to all the tender documents which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required. Closing date for submission of tenders responses is - 12 noon - 22 April 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 August 2024
- Completed: Award published20 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48222000 · Web server software package
- 48224000 · Web page editing software package
- 48825000 · Web servers
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212222 · Web server software development services
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 72414000 · Web search engine providers
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sunderland.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Experience Platform (DXP) platform with minimum delivery of a Content Management System (CMS) module - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
