Awarded contract

CFM0206 - Assessors Solution

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 510,401
Topic
Records management
Published
19 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of an Assessors Solution system to record and track various assessors records. Lot 1: Provision of an Assessors Solution to track and record various Assessors records.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79996100 · Records management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.