Awarded contract
Back Office Software - Annual Licence & Annual Licence Support and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,655,620
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Back Office Software - Annual Licence & Annual Licence Support and Maintenance - 10 year renewal. D360; CivicaPay (Income Management Licence); Modern.Gov; Civica Financials and Revenues and Benefits. Keywords: Back Office Software
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
