Awarded contract

Award of 704_0889 (FW0045-8) Deer Glades Lowlands

Details

Supplier(s)
john walker
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
22 August 2024

Tender description

Dear SupplierWe are inviting you to participate in a mini-competition for work under Lot 8 of Framework FW0045 Chainsaw Operations, Scotland. Please read through the attached documentation for full details of the requirement.Yours sincerelyJoan Easton

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of 704_0889 (FW0045-8) Deer Glades Lowlands.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.