Awarded contract

Award Notice for Framework Call-Off Contract 519_0553 - Glenloy Deer Fence

Details

Supplier(s)
DFFC Ltd
Value
GBP 62,644.75
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
21 August 2024

Tender description

This is an award notice for a call-off contract from FLS-0057-FW Fencing Supply & Install for deer fencing at Glenloy. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a call-off contract from FLS-0057-FW Fencing Supply & Install for deer fencing at Glenloy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice for Framework Call-Off Contract 519_0553 - Glenloy Deer Fence.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.