Aseptically Manipulated or Terminally Sterile Medicinal Products
Details
- Value
- GBP 43,620,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 20 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of aseptically manipulated or terminally sterile products to NHS Trusts within the boundaries of the Peninsula Purchasing and Supply Alliance (PPSA). Products include national dose-banded cytotoxic and non-cytotoxic batch and patient specific medicines in ready-to-use infusion bags and pre-filled syringes. This procurement is being managed by the Peninsula Purchasing and Supply Alliance (hereafter referred to as the PPSA) on behalf of the Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust (hereafter referred to as the Organisation) acting for itself and for Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Trust, Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust, Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, Somerset NHS Foundation Trust, Torbay & South Devon NHS Foundation Trust, University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust, North Bristol NHS Trust, University Hospitals Bristol & Weston NHS Foundation Trust and the Royal United Hospital Bath NHS Foundation Trust. Lot 1: Aseptically prepared products Supply of Cyclophosphamide, Doxorubicin & Pembrolizumab compounded ready-to-use batch and patient-specific products. Additional information: The invitation to tender (ITT) documents and additional information is available from CTM e-procurement portal at https://uk.eu-supply.com Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via the CTM e-procurement portal at https://uk.eu-supply.com If not already registered on CTM eu-supply.com you will need to register as a supplier to express interest. Lot 2: Aseptically prepared products Supply of Carboplatin, Epirubicin, Nivolumab & Paclitaxel. Lot 3: Aseptically Prepared Products Supply of Atezolizumab (Tecentriq®), Bortezomib Subcut, Docetaxel, Fluorouracil, Oxaliplatin & Vincristine. Lot 4a: Aseptically Prepared Products Supply of Cytarabine, Daunorubicin, Ganciclovir & Vinblastine. Lot 4b: Aseptically Prepared Products Supply of Cabazitaxel
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2024
- Completed: Award published20 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Peninsula Purchasing & Supply Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
- 33690000 · Various medicinal products
- 33692100 · Infusion solutions
- 33692500 · Injectable solutions
- 33692510 · Intravenous fluids
- 33693100 · Toxins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peninsula-purchasing-supply-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peninsula-purchasing-supply-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peninsula-purchasing-supply-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peninsula-purchasing-supply-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peninsula-purchasing-supply-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peninsula-purchasing-supply-alliance.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aseptically Manipulated or Terminally Sterile Medicinal Products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peninsula Purchasing & Supply Alliance.
- 721£1.9bn
- 229£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 88£153.2m
- 79£504.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
