Awarded contract
509_23 ESPO - Provision & Installation of Parking Payment Terminals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- International Parking Systems (UK Limited)
- Value
- GBP 233,524.5
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Parking meters
- Published
- 23 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply & Installation of parking payments terminals for on street and off-street parking across the borough including a CMS system to centrally operate the machines in real time.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2024
- Completed: Award published23 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38730000 · Parking meters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 509_23 ESPO - Provision & Installation of Parking Payment Terminals.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
