Closed tender

4273.EFM.SW.24

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Demolition work
Published
23 August 2024
Submission
13 September 2024

Tender description

The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for the relocation of the modular village. Scope of Requirement: The works involve demolition of a three-storey temporary building known as the Modular Village building and includes refurbishment of areas within two existing buildings, known as Diamond and Kroto. The works are to be delivered in three sections under one contract. The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is an open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 13th September 2024 at 12:00 noon

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 September 2024

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111100 · Demolition work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 4273.EFM.SW.24.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.