24/010 The Supply, Installation & Maintenance of an Electric Vehicle Access Gate
Details
- Topic
- Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- Published
- 23 August 2024
- Submission
- 20 September 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a Contractor with reputable knowledge and experience for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of an automatically controlled vehicular access gate. The Contractor will be responsible for any necessary construction, electrical connections and civil engineering works. Additional information: Tender documentation may be accessed free of charge at the Council's in-tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tamworthbc. Interested parties are reminded that quotations must be received by no later than 14.00 hours on Friday 20 September 2024. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2024
About the buyer
Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tamworth-borough-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 24/010 The Supply, Installation & Maintenance of an Electric Vehicle Access Gate.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to 24/010 The Supply, Installation & Maintenance of an Electric Vehicle Access Gate, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,208£33.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
