2024 ITT for the Supply of Forestry Field Data Capture Devices
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Tablet computer
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Submission
- 24 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Coillte invites responses to this Request for Tender (RFT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for for the supply of Mobile Field Devices, for the capture of field data and viewing information in a forest setting, both in open ground and under canopy. The device needs to be easy to view and enter data and have excellent GPS accuracy under forest canopy. It needs to be rugged and be durable enough to withstand falls and inclement weather. Preferably it should be working off the latest android operating version. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) Proactis by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2024
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
- 30237400 · Data entry accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024 ITT for the Supply of Forestry Field Data Capture Devices.
Related topics
Topics related to 2024 ITT for the Supply of Forestry Field Data Capture Devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
