Young Adult Prisoners Mentoring Intervention
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ingeus UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,350
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for a Young Adult Prisoners Mentoring Intervention solution to be provided to Nottinghamshire Police. The contract shall be for an initial period expiring 31/03/2025, with an option to extend for threefurther years. The value over the initial period is approximately £70,350.00 excl. VAT. The contract was procured via a RFQ procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published12 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Young Adult Prisoners Mentoring Intervention.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 175£85.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
