Vehicle CCTV & Telematics Market Engagement
Details
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Submission
- 23 September 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Kent Fire and Rescue Service (KFRS) has a requirement to replace its existing vehicle Telematics and CCTV system across its 400 vehicles. KFRS require a system that collects both vehicle and driver data for the purpose of fleet management. KFRS are therefore undertaking a market engagement exercise to assess market capability and developments, and establish a full understanding of what is available within the market. If you feel that your organisation is able to contribute to this exercise, please complete the questionnaire attached to this advert by the 23rd September 2024 at 5pm. All completed questionnaires should be submitted via the messaging facility on the Kent Business Portal or emailed to lauren.gibson@kent.fire-uk.org. Suppliers that complete the questionnaire will be invited to attend demonstrations on one of the following dates: 15th October 2024 16th October 2024 Please note, this is not an invitation to tender or request for formal expressions of interest. Any supplier taking part in this process is doing so to support market research, with a view to generating a specification of requirement and to help make any potential procurement process more focused and efficient. Keywords: Telematics, Fleet Management, CCTV, Vehicle
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2024
About the buyer
Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle CCTV & Telematics Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 470£3.2bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
