The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement
Details
- Buyer
- Topic
- Imaging and archiving system
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Submission
- 20 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issued an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure. Lot 1: Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issued an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2024
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48329000 · Imaging and archiving system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
