Awarded contract

TENDER FOR PROVISION OF ADVICE SERVICES IN FERMANAGH AND OMAGH DISTRICT

Details

Value
GBP 270,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
12 August 2024

Tender description

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is to commission a single advice provider to deliver advice to clients across the whole Fermanagh and Omagh District area for the period commencing from date of award and ending 31 March 2025 with options to extend for a further three additional 12 Month periods at the sole discretion of the Council. Lot 1: Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is to commission a single advice provider to deliver advice to clients across the whole Fermanagh and Omagh District area forthe period commencing from date of award and ending 31 March 2025 with options to extend for a further three additional 12 Month periods at the sole discretion of the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 75310000 · Benefit services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85320000 · Social services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

124 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR PROVISION OF ADVICE SERVICES IN FERMANAGH AND OMAGH DISTRICT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TENDER FOR PROVISION OF ADVICE SERVICES IN FERMANAGH AND OMAGH DISTRICT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.