Swanmore College - Installation of Solar PV System - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Solar Voltaics Ltd
- Value
- GBP 64,245
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dear Sir/Madam, In accordance with the DESIGN, SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Panel Systems &Associated Equipment - Central Southern England Multi Contractor Framework you are invited to tender for the Installation of Solar PV at Swanmore College and have been supplied with the attached documents. How to obtain the Mini Competition Documents The Mini Competition documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting `Tenders` then `My Tenders` and 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'Mini Competition - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (Mini Competition - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read VERY carefully. Opting In and Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Your completed tender return document(s) and form of tender should be submitted via In Tend no later than 2pm on Friday 9th August 2024. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Kind regards Sean Smith
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 August 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Swanmore College - Installation of Solar PV System - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Swanmore College - Installation of Solar PV System - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
