Supply and delivery of media equipment for TLevel delivery
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 13 August 2024
- Submission
- 30 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCCG wish to procure a supplier of media products for T Level delivery from September 2024. This is a one off supply and delivery requirement, deliveries are required to north London campuses between 16.09.24 and 30.09.24. Please see the Guidance for further details Additional information: Please register on CCCG's nominated e-tendering portal In-Tend at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home for full and unrestricted access to tender documents Delivery Notes Delivery will be to one of two sites based on North London and all tendered prices should be inclusive of delivery. o Tottenham Centre at N15 4RU o CBAT located at N7 0SP Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2024
About the buyer
Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32322000 · Multimedia equipment
- 38651000 · Cameras
- 38651600 · Digital cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capital-city-college-group-cccg.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and delivery of media equipment for TLevel delivery.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and delivery of media equipment for TLevel delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
