Expired contract

State of Care 2023/24 Impact Analysis

Details

Value
GBP 33,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research services
Published
13 August 2024

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. As part of State of Care 23/24, Care Quality Commission want to explore the impact on people where care does not meet their needs. We want to highlight areas of care where improvement for particular people groups, or those on particular pathways, would have a significant impact on the quality of life for people across England. We are thinking of this in terms of the economic impact when: people cannot get timely access to care; or, when they do get access, that care is not safe or of sufficient quality. We are seeking a partner to work with us to describe and quantify that economic impact. The procurement was undertaken following the Competitive quotation (below threshold) process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 3 months Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC EP&S 076

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to State of Care 2023/24 Impact Analysis.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.