Awarded contract

Purchase of 32-ton 8x4 Hook

Details

Supplier(s)
HIAB LIMITED
Value
GBP 186,979
Topic
Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Published
16 August 2024

Tender description

Purchase of 32-ton 8x4 Hook Lot 1: MID-24-43 Purchase of 32-ton 8x4 Hook. MID-24-43

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of 32-ton 8x4 Hook.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.