Awarded contract

Provision of Technical Support Services To Maritime Operational Domain C5ISR Systems (SMOD)

Details

Supplier(s)
Carbon60 Limited
Value
GBP 9,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software programming and consultancy services
Published
12 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of Technical Support Services To Maritime Operational Domain C5ISR Systems (SMOD)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Technical Support Services To Maritime Operational Domain C5ISR Systems (SMOD).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Technical Support Services To Maritime Operational Domain C5ISR Systems (SMOD), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.