Awarded contract
Provision of Fleet Printers and Photocopiers (MFDs)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 320,102.3
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of fleet printers (MFD)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fleet Printers and Photocopiers (MFDs).
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
