Provision of English Language Training for special purposes (Technical) including General English Language Maths and Science Training for International Students
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Telford College
- Value
- GBP 4,088,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Provision of language courses
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is to announce the contract award of 706030450 - Provision of English Language Training for special purposes (Technical) following a competitive procurement. This notice also publishes the contract for transparency. All redactions have been undertaken in accordance with the FOI ACT 2000 Part 2. This opportunity was previously advertised at the following link: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/d7ba0bc2-a2d4-4cef-a831-2a0e716fcff5?origin=SearchResults&p=1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published16 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80580000 · Provision of language courses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of English Language Training for special purposes (Technical) including General English Language Maths and Science Training for International Students.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
