Awarded contract
Provision of electronic transaction payment services - Pay360 Counter Receipting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Access Paysuite Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 15 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract previously awarded. Published here for transparency purposes. G-Cloud 13 call off contract for Supply of Pay360 Counter Receipting, cloud hosted PCI compliant income management software, and associated services, support and training
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published15 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of electronic transaction payment services - Pay360 Counter Receipting.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
