Awarded contract

Provision of an EPR Service: ELFT

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 630,904
Topic
Software-related services
Published
12 August 2024

Tender description

The Service Provider will extend the existing Contract for a period of 2 years 6 months, commencing on 1st August 2024 and ending at 23:59 on 31st January 2027. The extension, including service desk provision, Service Level Agreements and application user licence limits will remain unchanged and will be provided in accordance with our existing agreement (as updated by any relevant CCNs). Lot 1: PCR Direct Award (Reg 32) - Negotiated Procedure Without Prior Publication

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

East London NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of an EPR Service: ELFT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of an EPR Service: ELFT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.