PPM and Minor Repair of Lifts
Details
- Buyer
- Inverclyde Council
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Submission
- 6 September 2024
Tender description
Contract Award Notification for the Provision of planned, preventative maintenance and corrective maintenance including call out to various locations as detailed in the tender documents within the Inverclyde geographical area. Lot 1: Contract Award Notification for the provision of planned preventative maintenance and corrective maintenance including call out to various locations as detailed in the tender documents within the Inverclyde geographical area. Lift Types include Passenger Lifts, Service / Goods Lifts, Stair Lifts, Stage Lifts, Disabled Platform Lifts, and Dumbwaiters. Lift Operating Mechanisms include Traction, Hydraulic, Rack & Pinion, and Screw Drive. Lift Manufacturers include Otis, Schindler, Thyssen, Stannah, Orona, and Pollock. The tenderer must be a member of the Lift & Escalator Industry Association (LEIA). Lot 1: Contract Award Notification for the provision of planned preventative maintenance and corrective maintenance including call out to various locations as detailed in the tender documents within the Inverclyde geographical area. Lift Types include Passenger Lifts, Service / Goods Lifts, Stair Lifts, Stage Lifts, Disabled Platform Lifts, and Dumbwaiters. Lift Operating Mechanisms include Traction, Hydraulic, Rack & Pinion, and Screw Drive. Lift Manufacturers include Otis, Schindler, Thyssen, Stannah, Orona, and Pollock. The tenderer must be a member of the Lift & Escalator Industry Association (LEIA).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2024
About the buyer
Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@inverclyde-council.gov |
109 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PPM and Minor Repair of Lifts.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PPM and Minor Repair of Lifts, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
