Awarded contract

PLACE630H-MHA PSP4 - Operation/maintenance warranty and support of PTMS II

Details

Supplier(s)
Aecom
Value
GBP 53,974
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
15 August 2024

Tender description

Pre-Emptive Traffic Management system as part of the five year extended warranty

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 90710000 · Environmental management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

226 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE630H-MHA PSP4 - Operation/maintenance warranty and support of PTMS II.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.