Awarded contract

PKC12775 - First Time Permanent Patching of Road and Footway Surface Defects

Details

Value
GBP 1,900,000
Topic
Bitumen and asphalt
Published
13 August 2024

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out first time permanent patching of road and footway surface defects following routine inspections and in response to defects reported by members of the public. Lot 1: Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out first time permanent patching of road and footway surface defects following routine inspections and in response to defects reported by members of the public.. Contract value includes the extension period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44113600 · Bitumen and asphalt
  • 44113610 · Bitumen
  • 44113900 · Road-maintenance materials
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads
  • 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
  • 63712700 · Traffic control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12775 - First Time Permanent Patching of Road and Footway Surface Defects.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.