Awarded contract
O5T1-P2-23.02 Internal Audit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIAA Limited - C/O Tribal Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,384
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 13 August 2024
Tender description
Internal Audit services , mini competition via Crown Commercial Framework RM6188 Lot 1: Internal Audit Services, mini competition via CCS Framework RM6188
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2024
- Completed: Award published13 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zero-waste-scotland-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to O5T1-P2-23.02 Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 83£405.2m
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 29£122.4m
- 23£3.3m
- 11£2.0m
- 9£15.5m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
