Awarded contract

NP30217 Homecare Delivery Services for compounded Parenteral Nutrition

Details

Value
GBP 51,820,000
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
14 August 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: This contract modification, effecting an extension of the Framework Agreement duration from 1 July 2024 until 31 December 2024, has been agreed between the suppliers and the Authority on behalf of NHS Scotland to meet the additional demands of the Scottish Health and Social Care sector as a result of the Covid-19 pandemic (and recovery of services), and the need to maintain necessary supply and remove unnecessary disruption from the Authority at this time in line with Regulation 72(1)(c) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 August 2024

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
  • 33692200 · Parenteral nutrition products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NP30217 Homecare Delivery Services for compounded Parenteral Nutrition.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.