Awarded contract

New ICT data system for Social Services Commissioning Team to collect, analyse and report data

Details

Topic
Database and operating software package
Published
14 August 2024

Tender description

The current system (Microsoft Access database) that Swansea Council’s Commissioning Team use to collate, manage, and report data to Welsh Government needs replacing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48610000 · Database systems
  • 48612000 · Database-management system
  • 72212600 · Database and operating software development services
  • 72212610 · Database software development services
  • 72320000 · Database services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to New ICT data system for Social Services Commissioning Team to collect, analyse and report data.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to New ICT data system for Social Services Commissioning Team to collect, analyse and report data, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.