Awarded contract
LOT1/2 SEN (20 June 2024)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EZEC Medical, District Community Transport (WDCT)
- Value
- GBP 603,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DN729194 LOT 1 BTR114 - Baytree School BTR115 - Baytree School BTR112 - Baytree School BTR103 - Baytree School
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LOT1/2 SEN (20 June 2024).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
