Expired contract
Laptops, Tablets and Mobile Phones
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED, EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 15 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notifcation.\\r\r \\r\r A further competition was run using CCS Framework 6098: Technology Products and Assoiciated Services, Lot 1 Hardware and Software and Associated Services.\\r\r \\r\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2024
- Completed: Award published15 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 September 2024
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laptops, Tablets and Mobile Phones.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Laptops, Tablets and Mobile Phones, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
