Closed tender

L24056-T-MC -E-commerce Platform

Details

Value
GBP 275,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
14 August 2024
Submission
2 September 2024

Tender description

LLA is inviting proposals for an ecommerce platform that facilitates the sale of parking and ancillary products and services. The platform will replace the current solution and must be able to provide a seamless transition for our customers. It must also support existing integrations and partners. The platform must already be developed and meet our requirements. The colours, fonts, iconography and imagery are to reflect LLA's brand values to create a seamless transition from the LLA website to the booking flow. The contract will be in place for a 3 year period. Please log in to the in-tend portal and review the tender documents for further details. Additional information: Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. Applications are welcome from single organisations or consortia from the public, private and voluntary/community sector. To access this or any other LLA open tender advert and to view the necessary tendering documents and express your interest, please visit the LLA e-Tendering Portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol All tender opportunities can be found under the Tenders link in the grey bar just below the LLA logo banner. If this is your first time using this portal, you will need to register in order to Express Interest by clicking the Register link also located in the grey bar or via the yellow Register button to the left on the Home Screen. If you are already registered on the LLA e-Tendering portal simply enter your details and login as usual. During registration, simply complete the information required on the three areas Company Details, Business Classifications and Company Categories. Once completed, click the Register My Company button located at the bottom. Please note you must express an interest through this portal in order to be attached to the tender project. After expressing interest and reviewing any tender documents, in order to progress you will also be asked whether or not you wish to Opt In or Opt Out of the process and click the appropriate button. Doing so will indicate to the buyers your intention to either make a submission or not and allow you to progress. Once you have opted in, you will be able to submit a response and use the Correspondence facility to ask any tender related questions. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 September 2024

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
  • 48481000 · Sales or marketing software package
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L24056-T-MC -E-commerce Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to L24056-T-MC -E-commerce Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 853
    £20.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.