ITT for the provision of four (4) Multiparty Framework Agreements for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2024-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Submission
- 16 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
ITT for the provision of four (4) Multiparty Framework Agreements for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2024-2027 Coillte invites responses to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for inclusion in four (4) multi-party framework agreements for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2024 -2027. This work involves loading and unloading Nursery plants and delivering them to (a) forest locations throughout the 32 counties and or (b) delivering them to other nursery locations as directed by agreed Nursery Staff and Plant Handling Procedures. The requirements are split over 4 (four) lots. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2024
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT for the provision of four (4) Multiparty Framework Agreements for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2024-2027.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ITT for the provision of four (4) Multiparty Framework Agreements for Coillte Nurseries Haulage Services 2024-2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
