Awarded contract

ICT-21-021 Apple Equipment and Accessories

Details

Supplier(s)
Academia Ltd
Value
GBP 9,250,000
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
15 August 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: For the supply and delivery of Apple Equipment and Accessories to the Education Authority and schools in Northern Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ICT-21-021 Apple Equipment and Accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.