HCC08/24 - Emergency Residential Placements for One Child- Young Person Aged 7-18 With Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs- Hertford Hub
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,650,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 August 2024
- Submission
- 30 September 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for an emergency residential placement service contract. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for an emergency residential placement service contract. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
- 85144100 · Residential nursing care services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
262 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC08/24 - Emergency Residential Placements for One Child- Young Person Aged 7-18 With Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs- Hertford Hub.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
