Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Bulk Supply of Continence Products

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Incontinence kit
Published
13 August 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: The objective of this agreement is to deliver best value in terms of quality, safety, service and price for the bulk supply and delivery of continence products and ancillary items. The scope of this agreement includes wearable continence products, disposable and washable continence products, ancillary items, clinical support, training and bulk delivery of products. This is a multi source contract (award of up to 5 suppliers) for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further two 12 month periods. Upon award, Participating Authorities will have the opportunity to enter into call off contracts by direct award and by re-opening competition on price through mini competition to accommodate requirements for a bespoke specification. Terms and Conditions / Activity Based Income (ABI)- The terms and conditions of this Framework Agreement and any resulting Call-Off contract is appended to the ITT. These terms include provisions requiring the payment by the supplier of an ABI management charge in consideration of the award of this framework agreement, the management and administration by HTE of the overall contract structure and associated documentation, as well as the requirement to submit regular management information to HTE.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

HEALTHTRUST EUROPE LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141621 · Incontinence kit

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Bulk Supply of Continence Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.