Floating Support For Adults With Disabilities and Vulnerable Adults (Call off DPS3 Lot 1 and 2) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hestia Housing and Support, Immediate Social Care Ltd
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Croydon Council is inviting providers who are approved providers on the DPS 3 Lot 1 and Lot 2 to tender for the provision of Floating Support Services; Lot 1 Floating Support and Enablement service - For adults aged 18+ with a disability, diagnosis of learning disability and or autism with lower-level needs Lot 2 Floating Support for Vulnerable Adults The Council are looking for a different provider for each Lot. Therefore bidders are only allowed to apply for one lot only. This tender process is a call off from the DPS which was established in line with the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015. The full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specifications, which forms part of the Tender Documents referred to within this Invitation to Tender and Instructions for Tendering.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Floating Support For Adults With Disabilities and Vulnerable Adults (Call off DPS3 Lot 1 and 2) - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Floating Support For Adults With Disabilities and Vulnerable Adults (Call off DPS3 Lot 1 and 2) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
