Awarded contract

Fire Safety Works, Compartmentation & Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
13 August 2024

Tender description

Overview of requirements: • Fire Safety Inspections and Surveys • Fire Safety Works • Current and expected items identified from the inspections, surveys and Risk Rated Programme of Works include but are not limited to the following: o Fire Door Repair o Fire Door Replacement o Fire Stopping o Electrical cupboard upgrades o Fire compartmentation surveys Additional information: Further competition from a DPS which required no advertising prior to the further competition taking place - DPS - Procurement for Housing (PfH) - Compliance Services DPS, lot 8 Passive Works. The DPS itself was advertised on the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) 2018/S 171-388633 and extended with notice 2023/S 142-452555.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wandle Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Safety Works, Compartmentation & Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Safety Works, Compartmentation & Remedial Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandle Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.