End User Hardware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The purpose of the procurement was to establish a contract to enable the purchase of End User Hardware for a range of stakeholders across Wales. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) was published on the National Procurement Service (‘NPS’) Framework for Hardware under Lot 2: IT Hardware (NPS_ICT_0094-19 / L2).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2024
- Completed: Award published12 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Digital Health and Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@digital-health-and-care-wales.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to End User Hardware.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to End User Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Digital Health and Care Wales.
- 28£107.2m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
