Awarded contract
DPS000085 13/12/23/ 11am - SEND Schools (Lincoln & Boston)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,201,083.2
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DPS000085
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2024
- Completed: Award published12 August 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS000085 13/12/23/ 11am - SEND Schools (Lincoln & Boston).
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
