Awarded contract

Development and Delivery of Organisational Process and Policies Training

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Training services
Published
13 August 2024

Tender description

Provision of Design, Development and Delivery of Organisational Processes and Policies Training for colleagues, to ensure a smooth transition as we move to becoming a Non-Departmental Public Body (NDPB). Lot 1: Mini-Competition via the Crown Commercial Service 'Learning and Training Services' DPS Framework RM6219

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

84 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development and Delivery of Organisational Process and Policies Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development and Delivery of Organisational Process and Policies Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.