Awarded contract

DE060DT Dursley to Thornbury

Details

Supplier(s)
Stagecoach West
Value
GBP 958,386.82
Duration
5 years
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
15 August 2024

Tender description

Public Transport.\r Passenger Transport Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DE060DT Dursley to Thornbury.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DE060DT Dursley to Thornbury, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.