Awarded contract
COV - Supply of Refuse Collection Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FAUN Zoeller (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,457,750
- Topic
- Vehicles for refuse
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of 10 Refuse Collection Vehicles via direct award under RM6244. Lot 1: Direct award under CCS framework RM6244 for the supply of 10 Refuse Collection Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2024
- Completed: Award published14 August 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Supply of Refuse Collection Vehicles.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
