Closed tender

CA14563 - PR8184 - The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement

Details

Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
16 August 2024
Submission
7 October 2024

Tender description

Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of North Central London Integrated Care System (NCL ICS) Imaging Network (Great Ormond Street Hospital For Children NHS Foundation Trust, Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust, Royal, Free London NHS Foundation Trust, Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust, University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and Whittington Health NHS Trust), herein referred to as ImageWise is issuing an Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with a competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) solution across NCL providers via an Open Procedure. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14563. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14563 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 August 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 October 2024

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14563 - PR8184 - The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA14563 - PR8184 - The Provision of a Picture Archiving Communication System (PACS) and a Vendor Neutral Archive (VNA) Solution Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.