CA13643 - Milton Keynes College RFQ for the Supply and Installation to upgrade CCTV Equipment and Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hardware UK Ltd
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television apparatus
- Published
- 13 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes College is looking to upgrade its existing CCTV installation by procurement of new control hardware and software. The enclosed invitation to tender provides information for consideration with respect to this requirement. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13643. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13643 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Completed: Award published13 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 June 2025
About the buyer
Milton Keynes College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-college.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA13643 - Milton Keynes College RFQ for the Supply and Installation to upgrade CCTV Equipment and Systems.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CA13643 - Milton Keynes College RFQ for the Supply and Installation to upgrade CCTV Equipment and Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
