Expired contract
C0043 National LED & Charging point Commercial (QS) Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mace Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,667
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 14 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice - C0043 National LED & Charging point Commercial (QS) Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2024
- Completed: Award published14 August 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0043 National LED & Charging point Commercial (QS) Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
